Happy 4 Months Kavindra

Saat Kavin udah berusia genap 4 bulan tanggal 13 Agustus lalu… dia udah belajar berguling ke kanan. Bokongnya udah kebalik tapi bahunya belum sepenuhnya, jadi belum sampai tengkurep sendiri. Meski begitu badannya udah miring banget dan bokong udah ke arah atas lalu dia bisa balik terlentang lagi sendiri.

image

Lalu tanggal 16 Agustus sore akhirnya Kavin bisa tengkurep sendiri!! Yeeeeaay… yang tau pertama papa. Trus besoknya pas hari kemerdekaan RI Kavin bisa tengkurep dan balik lagi sendiri ke posisi telentang. Dan dia pun sempat tertidur saat tengkurep. Kalo tidur lebih suka posisi nyamping ke kanan.

Intan Rastini

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Happy 4 Months Kavindra

Thank you for reading my post, hope you enjoy it. Please... don't type an active link in the comment, because it will be marked as a spam automatically. I'd love to visit your blog if you fill the "website" form :)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s